Chakras

 

Chakra is a swirl of energy in the body, and has meaning such as “rotating swirl” in Sanskrit used in ancient India.

It is believed that activating of Chakras will balance the mind and body.

Chakras are on the front and back of the human body as shown in the table below, and have their own colour and features.


Chakras’ Name, Position, Colour, and Features

0th Chakra Mark0th Chakra Notes
Also known as: Grounding chakra
*Energy: Power to live the reality
*Position: Sole of foot
*Colour: Black
*Influence: Meridian, blood, nervous system
1st Chakra Mark1st Chakra Notes
*Also known as: Root chakra
*Sanskrit: Muladhra
*Energy: Vitality
*Position: Tail bone
*Colour: Red
*Features: Vitality, Power of reality
*Sensation: Sense of smell
*Shape: 4-petaled lotus
*Influence: Spinal cord, adrenal gland, kidney, blood vessel, nervous system
*Planet: Saturn, Mars
*Element: Soil
2nd Chakra Mark2nd Chakra Notes
*Also known as: Sacred Chakra
*Sanskrit: Svadhishtna
*Energy: Positive power
*Position: Under the navel
*Colour: Warm orange
*Features: Independence, Creativity
*Sense: Sense of taste
*Shape: 6-petaled lotus
*Influence: Reproductive organ, immune system
*Planet: Jupiter, Sun
*Element: Water
3rd Chakra Mark3rd Chakra Notes
*Also known as: Solar plexus
*Sanskrit: Manipur
*Energy: The power of happiness
*Position: Groove
*Colour: Warm yellow
*Features: Confidence, vitality
*Sense: Sense of sight
*Shape: 10-petaled lotus
*Influence: Stomach, liver, gallbladder, pancreas, spleen, nervous system, blood
*Planet: Mars
*Element: Fire
4th Chakra Mark4th Chakra Notes
*Also known as: Heart Chakra
*Sanskrit: Anahata
*Energy: The power of love and healing
*Colour: Green, Pink
*Features: Love, emotion, feelings
*Sense: Sense of touch
*Shape: 12-petaled lotus
*Influence: Heart, circulatory system, thymus, vagus nerve
*Planet: Venus
*Element: wind
5th Chakra Mark5th Chakra Notes
*Also known as: Throat Chakra
*Sanskrit: Visuddha
*Energy: The power of hope
*Position: Under the Adam’s apple
*Colour: Light blue, blue
*Features: Communication, Expressiveness
*Sense: Sense of hearing
*Shape: 16-petaled lotus
*Influence: Thyroid, bronchi, lung
*Planet: Mercury
*Element: Sky
6th Chakra Mark6th Chakra Notes
*Also known as: Brow Chakra
*Sanskrit: Ajna
*Energy: Power of perspective
*Position: Middle forehead
*Colour: Amber
*Features: Wisdom, intuition, spirituality
*Sense: 6th sense
*Shape: 2-petaled lotus
*Influence: Cerebellum, brain stem, left eye, ear, nose, immunity, circulatory system
*Planets: Mercury, Uranus
7th Chakra Mark7th Chakra Notes
*Also known as: Crown Chakra
*Sanskrit: Sahasrra
*Energy: Power of heaven
*Position: The parietal region of the head
*Colour: Purple, white
*Features: Connection with higher order, Purpose of life
*Sense: Self-transcendence
*Shape: 1000-petaled lotus
*Influence: Cerebrum, right eye, cell
*Planet: Moon, Neptune
8th Chakra Mark8th Chakra Notes
*Also known as: Silent Chakra
*Energy: High-order power
*Position: Overhead
*Colour: Gold, colourless and transparent
*Influence: Bronchial, renal, female hormones

Chakra and Number of fate

Chakras are derived from the color corresponding to the number of fate.

Add the date of birth one digit at a time. When the total becomes two digits, add up to one digit. However, if the total is 11, 22 or 33, stop adding and leave them.

[Calculation example 1]
If you were born on December 24, 1980,

1 + 9 + 8 + 0 + 1 + 2 + 2 + 4 = 27

Furthermore, the total of 27 is made into one digit; 2 + 7 = 9.

The fate number is 9.

[Calculation example 2]
If you were born on February 1, 1990,

1 + 9 + 9 + 0 + 2 + 1 = 22

Since the total is 22,

The fate number is 22.

1st Chakra
The fate number 1 (red)
2nd Chakra
The fate number 8 (orange)
3rd Chakra
The fate number 3 (yellow), 33 (gold)
4th Chakra
The fate number 4 (green), 6 (pink), 22 (olive green)
5th Chakra
The fate number 2 (blue), 5 (turquoise)
6th Chakra
The fate number 11 (loyal blue)
7th Chakra
The fate number 7 (violet)
8th Chakra
The fate number 9 (magenta, rose)

 


Chakra, gemstones, and Aroma

0th Chakra

[Gemstones] : Obsidian, Smokey quartz, Black onyx

[Essential oil] : Cypress, Sandalwood, Juniper

 

1st Chakra

[Gemstones] : Red agate, Garnet, Ruby

[Essential oil] : Sandalwood, Frankincense, Myrrh

 

2nd Chakra

[Gemstones] : Orange Jade, Carnelian, Sunstone

[Essential oil] : Iran Iran, Sandalwood, Jasmine

 

3rd Chakra

[Gemstones] : Aragonite, Yellow tiger eye, Citrine

[Essential oil] : Grapefruit, Bergamot, Lemon

 

4th Chakra

[Gemstones] : Rose quartz, Green aventurine, Jade

[Essential oil] : Palma Rosa, Melissa, Rose

 

5th Chakra

[Gemstones] : Aquamarine, Turquoise, Blue race agate

[Essential oil] : Chamomile, Tea tree, Eucalyptus

 

6th Chakra

[Gemstones] : Sodalite, Lapis lazuli, Labradorite

[Essential oil] : Juniper berry, Frankincense, Rosemary

 

7th Chakra

[Gemstones] : Amethyst, Charoite, Moonstone

[Essential oil] : Sandalwood, Sage, Lavender

 

8th Chakra

[Gemstones] : Ruby, Rhodonite, Pink tourmaline

[Essential oil] : Cedar Wood, Neroli, Rosewood<

 


Chakra and Aura-Soma bottle

1st Chakra
B5
Sunrise/Sunset :
Yellow/ Red

 

2nd Chakra
B26
Humpty dumpty /Etheric Rescue :
Orange/ Orange
3rd Chakra
B4
Sun bottle/ Sunlight :
Yellow/ Gold

 

4th Chakra
B3
Heart Bottle/ Atlantean :
Blue/ Green
5th Chakra
B2
Peace Bottle :
Blue/ Blue

 

6th Chakra
B1
Physical rescue :
Blue/ Deep Magenta

 

7th Chakra
B20
Star child/ Child rescue :
Blue/ Pink
8th Chakra
B67
Love from Above :
Magenta/ Magenta

 

 

Recommended